2021 Award Winners


Static 1 Primary - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name Entry Title
First Irvin Tan Rui Yang A Day in a Future Pandemic (2040)
Second Rohan Thyagarajan Sustainability: Resilience and Inclusiveness in Fighting COVID-19
Third Aadarsh Rao My Experience with the Pandemic and how to adapt future pandemic

 

Static 1 Primary - Group Winner

Results Group Name Entry Title
First YTPS_P4_Daksha & Stephy SG2075

 

Static 1 Open - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name  Entry Title
First

Koon Wei Pheng

KPIs in a VUCA World
Second Aakash Ramakrishna

SG75 - My take on Pandemic

Joint Third Donavan Quek Moving forward as one Singapore
Joint Third Ng Yi Keong Majulah Singapura, Let's Beat It!

 

Static 1 Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First WD JET A Tale of Two Pandemics
Second

Team LKYS

SG75: The Resilient Red Dot
Third Team LKYS The Pandemic Action Plan

  

Static 2 Primary - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name Entry Title
First Asher Ong Yule Conquering COVID-19 As One
Second Evelyn Chai Yi Xuan (NO TITLE)
Third Jasmine Zhang Mingbo (NO TITLE)

  

Static 2 Primary - Group Winners

Results

Group Name Entry Title
First CCSS We Can Do This Together
Second

DNCC

Defeat The Virus
Third ODDD Falling Earth

 

Static 2 Open - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name Entry Title
First Tang Jie Ren Hugo Defence Against Covid19
Second Disa Leong Hui Shi Covid Wild Imagination
Third Khadijah SG75

 

Static 2 Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Three Musketeers Against COVID

Rise by Lifting Others

Second NYGH ICC media arts group 4

All as one

Third Team 360° Connect Community

 

Dynamic Primary - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name Entry Title
First Dhyati Karthik

SG75 : Building Resilience and Inclusiveness

Second THOMAS CHOO TIAN ZHENG (ZHU TIAN ZHENG) Covid-19 Inspirations
Third Kate Ng Stay Safe Singapore

 

Dynamic Primary - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Group 7 (5N) Fake News
Second Group 1 (5A) Online Scam
Third Group 7 (5A) Online Scam

 

Dynamic Open - Individual Winners

Results Participant Name Entry Title
First Chia Mei Xi

Together We’ll Conquer

Second Ravin Nagpal SustainableSG@75

 

Dynamic Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Team W.E.S.T Emerging Stronger Together
Second Three O's How to stay safe during the pandemic
Third Time Out The Way Forward in Covid-19

FOLLOW US ON

facebook 2