2020 Award Winners


For information on prize collection, please click here.

In light of Covid-19, please take note the following restrictions:
- All awardees are encouraged to collect the award personally as authorisation is needed for the cash award and photo taking would be taking place. 
- For group winners, please nominate 1 representative from each group to retrieve the prize. 
- For primary school winners, you may collect the award together with one of your parents.

If you require further assistance with regards to prize collection, please call Sharmaine at 6509 4414.


Static 1 Primary - Individual Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Noah Baey Living in SG75
Second Grace Koh En Le Make the World Better, Singapore
Third Ng Jiyan Climate Crisis – SG75

 

Static 1 Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First The Green Trio Is this Green or Otherwise
Second

Smart CAR
(Collect And Reuse water)

Smart Sink
Third DJEW Our Little Green Dot

 

Static 1 Open - Individual Winners

Results Name  Entry Title
First

Cheong Nian Kai 

The Future lies in our Hands 
Second Praakhar Agrawal

Sustainability: Fighting the Climate Crisis as a Community

Third Ng Jun Heng Rayson Hello From the Year 2040
Third Ng Yi Keong Singapore, Our Future, Our Home

 

Static 2 Primary - Group Winners

 Results

Group Name Entry Title
First Chor Ying En and Ysabel Tan A sustainable Singapore 
Second

ADRIANA IRDINA and NUR AUNI BATRISYIA_Shuqun Pri

Singapore, A Better Tomorrow 

 

Static 2 Primary - Individual Winners

Results Name Entry Title
First Janelle See Jia Xin Let’s fight climate change hand in hand!
Second Asher Ong Yule The World Glass
Third Tham Shao En Joel Our Path to Fighting Climate Change

  

Static 2 Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First NYGH Group 3

Daily Sustainabilty

Second On a Roll

A Shaped-Up Future

Third NYGH Group 12 The thermometer of Earth
Third mace Green at Home, Great at Heart

 

Static 2 Open - Individual Winners

Results Name Entry Title
First Guo Zi Yue Jasmine A city of dreams
Second Wong Weishun SOMEBODY
Third Chan Jia Xin Nature Are Priceless

 

Dynamic Primary - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Every Small Idea Every Small Idea
Second Ch/-\nge Washing away our efforts

 

Dynamic Primary - Individual Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First MOSES TAN HEE

Together, Let’s Make Our Earth Blue & Healthy

Second Nathan Baey A Novel Solution to Address the Plastic Pollution Problem in Singapore
Third Marcellus Samudra Wirawan What will happen in the future
Third Tan Xuan Yi Caleb I AM AN INFLUENCER

 

Dynamic Open - Group Winners

Results Group Name Entry Title
First Best Kaki

Climate Blueprint: Reducing Our Carbon Footprint

Second 404ePiC! Passion, Unity and a Little Technology: A Sustainable Future
Third Team 6 NYGH A sustainable or destroyed 2040?
Third Group 7 Zooming to a Greener World

 

Dynamic Open - Individual Winners

Results Name Entry Title
First Shruti The Chatroom
Second Marcus Loo Pei Fern Why we need to take action now
Third Shruti In the Year 2020

FOLLOW US ON

facebook 2